Tag Archives: featured

2nd Shorts from the Canlandıranlar Film Competition

Competition Films

3 Duvar

Aysun Karaosman
2018 | 2:45

0 comments

Avcı

Orhan Umut Gökcek
2018 | 2:37

0 comments

Aynı

Koray Sevindi
2016 | 1:00

0 comments

Bencil Bey

Faruk Yağızhan Mısırlı
2016 | 2:30

0 comments

Devr-i Adem

Ersin Sel
2016 | 6.09

0 comments

Elik

Faruk Yağızhan Mısırlı
2017 | 1:21

0 comments

Factory

Batuhan Köksal
2017 | 9:13

0 comments

Flow

Meltem Şahin
2016 | 2:30

0 comments

Muttering

Simay Çalışkan, Nergis Karadağ
2017 | 5:41

0 comments

Spring, Summer, Autumn, Winter… and Spring

Hamza Uysal
2018 | 7:04

0 comments

Kaleidoscope

Murat Saygıner
2017 | 3:23

0 comments

Kar Tanesi

Ahmet Cenk Demir
2017 | 3:26

0 comments

Karagöz ve Hacivat

Ali Tapan & Vladimir Chernıavskıı
2017 | 3.19

0 comments

Blue Tomorrow

Numan Ayaz
2017 | 15:00

0 comments

Patates Olmak Çok Zor

İlke İzgi
2018 | 4:40

0 comments

Purple Dreams

Murat Saygıner
2017 | 2:14

0 comments

Snack Time

Gürkan Gürler
2018 | 1:24

0 comments

Somnium

C. Surhay Kılıç / Fuat Değirmenci
2018 | 4:11

0 comments

Teleporting Jerred

Poyraz Sayan
2018 | 1:00

0 comments

The Eye

Cenk Köksal
2018 | 2:00

0 comments

Timşel

Serkan Uzunyol
2018 | 9:22

0 comments

The Valley

Can Erkan- Salih Toprak
2017 | 10:00

0 comments

 


Out of Competition Films

Emergency Exit

Alican Leblebici
2018 | 0:22

0 comments

Golden Future

Gökhan Cılam
2017 | 2:07

0 comments

The Life of Nonreactive Man

Sercan Kule
2018 | 2:00

0 comments

Büyülü Kuş

Mine Gülşen
2018 | 2:15

0 comments

Dreams and Feellings

Uğur Savaş
2018 | 7:55

0 comments

Dust

Murat Saygıner
2017 | 2:18

0 comments

Flüt ve Sepet

Zanna Abasova
2018 | 4:10

0 comments

Freedom

Aygül Ateş
2018 | 1:00

0 comments

Vortex and Quarter Century

İlhami Tunç Gençer
2018 | 12:00

0 comments

Golden Age

Murat Saygıner
2018 | 2:10

0 comments

İbrahim

Taner Eser
2018 | 2.16

0 comments

The Human Corp.

Ayberk Irmak
2018 | 3.13

0 comments

Köken

Damla Soysal
2018 | 4:00

0 comments

Ödül Peşinde

Ali Tapan
2018 | 2:10

0 comments

Primitive Geometry

Alper Durmaz
2018 | 2:07

0 comments

Psikoz

Alper Salih
2018 | 8.55

0 comments

Sessiz Kahraman

Başak Tahmaz
2017 | 2:05

0 comments

Ulaşılmaz

Alican Dumanlıdağ
2018 | 4:50

0 comments

Don’t Let Time Run Out

Duru Minareci-Naz Armağan
2018 | 1:27

0 comments

ZigZag

Zeynep Merve Uygun
2018 | 9:00

0 comments

6. International Animators Festival Program

 

15 NOVEMBER / NOVEMBRE  Thursday / Jeudi

18:30 TRIBUTE – TURGUT ÇEVİKER
Hommage

16 NOVEMBER / NOVEMBRE  Friday Vendredi

15:00 COMPETITION SELECTION
Sélection Compétition
18:30 O!PLA

 

17 NOVEMBER / NOVEMBRE Saturday / Samedi

15:00 COMPETITION SELECTION
Sélection Compétition
16:30 AYÇE KARTAL SPECIAL SECTION
Carte Blanche à Ayçe Kartal
18:00 SELECTION BY AYÇE KARTAL
Selection de films d’Ayçe Kartal
19:00 2nd CANLANDIRANLAR FILM COMPETITION AWARD CEREMONY
Cérémonie Remise de Prix

18 NOVEMBER / NOVEMBRE Sunday / Dimanche

14:00 SHORTS FOR KIDS
Mon Petit Festival j’y cours
15:00 LONG WAY NORTH
Tout en haut du monde
17:00 THE GIRL WITHOUT HANDS
La Jeune Fille sans Mains

 

All screenings are admission free.

Registration is obligated from the link below for all the screenings in French Institute

 

O!PLA

Poland
88min

0 comments

2nd Shorts from the Canlandıranlar Film Competition

0 comments

Guest Of Honor Ayce Kartal

TALK and WICKED GIRL Sreening
Turkey, 2017, 8’

0 comments

Long Way North / Tout En Haut Du Monde

Remi Chaye
France, 80’, 2015

0 comments

Selection By Ayçe Kartal

60min

0 comments
le-petit-bonhomme-de-poche1

SHORTS FOR KIDS / Mon Petit Festival j’y cours

51min

0 comments

The Girl Without Hands / La Jeune Fille Sans Mains

Sébastien Laudenbach
France, 76’, 2016

0 comments

TRIBUTE – Turgut Çeviker

A talk about comics, humor and animation cinema in Turkey with Turgut Çeviker

0 comments